skip navigation

Top Prospects

MIDFIELDERS


1. Adam Najem – Michigan Bucks (Akron)

2. Elijah Adekugbe - Calgary Foothills FC (Trinity Western)

3. Jose Hernandez - FC Golden State Force (UCLA)

4. Jorge Guinovart - South Florida Surf (Rio Grande)

5. Arun Basuljevic - New York Red Bulls U23 (Georgetown)

6. Lucas Coutinho - South Florida Surf (Palm Beach Atlantic)

7. Isaiah Madrid - Albuquerque Sol F.C. (Valparaiso)

8. Miguel Jaime - Ocean City Nor'easters (Florida Gulf Coast)

9. Joseph Holland - Ventura County Fusion SC (Hofstra)

10. Aleksi Pahkasalo - Derby City Rovers (Lindsey Wilson)

Honorable Mention

Sergio Camargo - K-W United FC (Syracuse)
Christopher Lema - New York Red Bulls U23 (Georgetown)
Bradley Dunwell - Michigan Bucks (Wake Forest)
Josh Taylor - OKC Energy U23 (St. Edward's)
Martim Galvao - Ocean City Nor'easters (Pfeiffer)

GOALKEEPERS
 

1. Jeff Caldwell – Sounders FC U23 (Virginia)

2. Nico Campbell – Des Moines Menace (Valparaiso)

3. Paul Christensen – Sounders FC U23 (Portland)

4. Andrew Epstein – San Francisco City FC (Stanford)

5. Ben Lundgaard – Fresno Fuego (Virginia Tech)

6. Eric Klenofsky – New York Red Bulls U23 (Monmouth)

7. James Pyle - Charlotte Eagles (UNC-Chapel Hill)

8. JT MarcinkowskiBurlingame Dragons FC (Georgetown)

9. Billy HeavnerBaltimore Bohemians (UMBC)

10. Drew ShepherdMichigan Bucks (Western Michigan)

Honorable Mention

William Pyle – Charlotte Eagles (South Carolina) 
David Greczek – Jersey Express (Rutgers)
Brandon Watson – Victoria Highlanders (Simon Fraser)
Adam Allmaras – San Diego Zest FC (San Diego State)
Auden Schilder – Washington Crossfire (Washington)

DEFENDERS
 

1. Miles Robinson – FC Boston (Syracuse)

2. Francis de Vries – Michigan Bucks (Saint Francis (PA))

3. Lalas Abubakar – Michigan Bucks (Dayton)

4. Kyle Bjornethun – Sounders FC U23 (Seattle)

5. Jimmy Fiscus – Des Moines Menace (Michigan State)

6. Dominick Zator – Calgary Foothills FC (Calgary)

7. Aaron Herrera – FC Tucson (New Mexico)

8. Walker Hume – Portland Timbers U-23s (UNC-Chapel Hill)

9. Sergi Nus – Fresno Fuego (Virginia)

10. Brian Nana-Sinkam – Burlingame Dragons FC (Stanford)

Honorable Mention

Macauley KingCharlotte Eagles (Young Harris)
Kamal MillerK-W United FC (Syracuse)
Nathan Aune – Washington Crossfire (Seattle)
Robby SagelReading United AC (Penn State)
Callum Montgomery – Victoria Highlanders (UNC-Charlotte)

Related News

Latest News